Free senior care guidance for Pittsburgh-area families. No cost to you.
Talk to an advisor →
Pittsburgh Senior Advisor

Every licensed personal care home and assisted living residence

Allegheny, Westmoreland, Butler, Washington, Beaver, Fayette and Armstrong counties, straight from the Pennsylvania DHS roster.

Quick answer

Pennsylvania DHS lists 231 licensed personal care homes and assisted living residences across the seven counties this site covers: 217 personal care homes (55 Pa. Code Ch. 2600) and 14 assisted living residences (Ch. 2800), with 14,951 licensed beds in total and 71 secured dementia or special care units.

Home›Directory›Assisted living

Data as of October 28, 2026

How many personal care homes and assisted living residences are licensed around Pittsburgh?

Pennsylvania DHS lists 231 licensed personal care homes and assisted living residences across the seven counties this site covers: 217 personal care homes (55 Pa. Code Ch. 2600) and 14 assisted living residences (Ch. 2800), with 14,951 licensed beds in total and 71 secured dementia or special care units.

CountyPCHsALRsLicensed bedsMedian beds per homeHomes with a dementia unitProvisional licenses
Allegheny10088,16068.5478
Westmoreland3912,25854.591
Butler2311,8416080
Washington12489244.532
Beaver1208688432
Fayette18058528.511
Armstrong1303472800

Every licensed home, sortable and filterable

Click any column heading to sort. Filter by town, county, license type, dementia unit or minimum bed count. Homes with a profile page are linked.

HomeTownCountyLicense typeLicensed bedsDementia unitLicense # / statusLicense expiresLatest DHS inspectionReports since 2023
Concordia at Rebecca Residence
3746 Cedar Ridge Road, 15101
Allison ParkAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)65No unit430070
Full · Licensed
March 8, 2027June 30, 202610
Grace Manor at North Park
9565 Babcock Boulevard, 15101
Allison ParkAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)67Secure Dementia Care Unit (25)450850
Full · Licensed
February 3, 2027August 27, 202614
Orion Personal Care
2191 Ferguson Road, 15101
Allison ParkAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)25Secure Dementia Care Unit (25)455761
Provisional · Licensed
February 26, 2027August 26, 20267
Harmony Haus Senior Living
1399 Merchant Street, 15003
AmbridgeBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)43No unit456391
Provisional · Licensed
February 26, 2027September 15, 202614
Quality Life Services-Apollo
153 Goodview Drive, 15613
ApolloWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)80No unit455310
Full · Licensed
May 8, 2027July 16, 202613
New Hope Gracious Personal Care
300 Union Avenue, 15202
AvalonAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)85No unit432100
Full · Licensed
August 23, 2027November 24, 202513
Concordia at Villa St. Joseph Personal Care
1040 State Street, 15005
BadenBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)127Secure Dementia Care Unit (33)453000
Full · Licensed
August 14, 2027May 5, 202616
Beaver Meadows
5130 Tuscarawas Road, 15009
BeaverBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)83No unit418010
Full · Licensed
December 12, 2026May 20, 20253
Cambridge Village Personal Care Home
1600 Darlington Road, 15010
Beaver FallsBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)100Secure Dementia Care Unit (24)456560
Full · Licensed
July 25, 2027May 29, 202611
Celebration Villa of Chippewa
104 Pappan Business Drive, 15010
Beaver FallsBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)85Secure Dementia Care Unit (20)449010
Full · Licensed
August 13, 2027June 16, 202611
Franciscan Manor
71 Darlington Road, 15010
Beaver FallsBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)119No unit456960
Full · Licensed
December 17, 2026May 27, 20265
Mt Assisi Place
934 Forest Avenue, 15202
BellevueAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)81No unit450200
Full · Licensed
April 9, 2027November 3, 20255
Mha Enhanced Personal Care Home
200 Spring Street, 15314
BentleyvilleWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)12No unit424150
Full · Licensed
June 17, 2027August 27, 20266
Artis Senior Living of South Hills
1001 Higbee Drive, 15102
Bethel ParkAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)72Secure Dementia Care Unit (72)449160
Full · Licensed
June 10, 2027May 12, 202627
Paramount Senior Living at Bethel Park
5785 Baptist Road, 15102
Bethel ParkAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)125Secure Dementia Care Unit (28)440880
Full · Licensed
July 13, 2027August 18, 202613
Celebration Villa of Lakemont Farms
3275 Washington Pike, 15017
BridgevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)140Secure Dementia Care Unit (30)450810
Full · Licensed
September 19, 2027June 3, 202616
Concordia of Bridgeville-Memory Care
3560 Washington Pike, 15017
BridgevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)100Secure Dementia Care Unit (100)455900
Full · Licensed
May 8, 2027February 17, 20265
Concordia of Bridgeville-Personal Care
3570 Washington Pike, 15017
BridgevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)200No unit455890
Full · Licensed
May 8, 2027June 16, 202613
Halcyon Senior Living
528 Dewey Avenue, 15017
BridgevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)88Secure Dementia Care Unit (44)451090
Full · Licensed
August 20, 2027August 18, 202612
Benbrook Place
115 Technology Drive, 16001
ButlerButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)29No unit457050
Full · Licensed
September 12, 2027February 19, 20262
Colonial Gardens Guest House
121 Steppland Road, 16002
ButlerButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)35No unit445700
Full · Licensed
May 25, 2027February 17, 20265
Concordia at the Orchard
104 Concordia Way, 16001
ButlerButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)60No unit425060
Full · Licensed
January 11, 2027April 8, 20267
Newhaven Court at Clearview
100 Newhaven Lane, 16001
ButlerButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)115Secure Dementia Care Unit (18)423460
Full · Licensed
December 26, 2026June 8, 20268
Quality Life Services-Chicora
160 Medical Center Road, 16025
ButlerButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)26No unit455290
Full · Licensed
September 1, 2027August 13, 20264
The Addison of Lowrie Place
100 Stirling Village Drive, 15401
ButlerButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)47No unit455010
Full · Licensed
June 11, 2027October 17, 20253
Washington Manor Personal Care Home LLC
320 S Washington Street, 16003
ButlerButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)25No unit448630
Full · Licensed
November 27, 2027May 27, 202611
Concordia Lutheran Health and Human Care - Lund Building
134 Marwood Road, 16023
CabotButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)232No unit447620
Full · Licensed
October 27, 2027July 28, 20268
Concordia Lutheran Ministries - Oertel Building
615 North Pike Road, 16023
CabotButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)60No unit424070
Full · Licensed
June 22, 2027June 4, 20266
The Adams House
314 Fallowfield Avenue, 15022
CharleroiWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)21No unit413711
Provisional · Licensed
December 23, 2026June 23, 20269
Concordia of Fox Chapel
931 Route 910, 15024
CheswickAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)61Secure Dementia Care Unit (61)442470
Full · Licensed
July 14, 2027July 23, 202614
The Villages of Harmar
715 Freeport Road, 15024
CheswickAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)110No unit454560
Full · Licensed
January 22, 2027September 9, 202617
The Villages of Harmar, LLC
715 Freeport Road, 15024
CheswickAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)23Secure Dementia Care Unit (23)456660
Full · Licensed
January 16, 2027December 10, 20252
Heartful Hands LLC
514 Mitchell Avenue, 15025
ClairtonAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)36No unit453700
Full · Licensed
August 24, 2026July 16, 202612
Lasosky's Personal Care Home, Inc
23 Main Street Po Box 27, 15322
ClarksvilleWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)25No unit418580
Full · Licensed
March 17, 2027June 18, 20266
Hillside Estates Suites
1526 Independence Avenue, 15425
ConnellsvilleFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)20No unit447040
Full · Licensed
February 1, 2027June 2, 20264
Harmony at Diamond Ridge
3301 Market Place Boulevard, 15108
CoraopolisAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)107Secure Dementia Care Unit (36)456442
Provisional · Licensed
April 16, 2027October 16, 20269
Hillview Home
615 Cornell Street, 15108
CoraopolisAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)20No unit430230
Full · Licensed
July 6, 2027May 14, 20263
Tapestry Senior Living Moon Township
550 Cherrington Parkway, 15108
CoraopolisAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)210Special Care Unit (71)450090
Full · Licensed
August 26, 2027August 26, 202614
Ridgecrest at Cranberry Woods
3020 Fairport Lane, 16066
Cranberry TownshipButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)115Secure Dementia Care Unit (41)456530
Full · Licensed
October 21, 2027September 23, 202619
Sherwood Oaks
100 & 500 Norman Drive, 16066
Cranberry TownshipButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)77Secure Dementia Care Unit (30)457760
Full · Licensed
December 8, 2026May 29, 20267
East Deer Personal Care Home
967 Freeport Road, 15030
CreightonAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)60No unit430780
Full · Licensed
May 19, 2027September 17, 20254
Lakeview Personal Care
498 Lisbon Road, 16115
DarlingtonBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)92No unit451610
Full · Licensed
June 17, 2027June 1, 202612
Back To Basics Personal Care
215 Slaughterhouse Road, 16222
DaytonArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)16No unit427180
Full · Licensed
May 11, 2027March 16, 20264
Ark Manor
105 Sandra Drive, 15626
DelmontWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)70No unit446864
Provisional · Pdr-Appeal Pend
January 26, 2025July 16, 202626
Sunset Ridge Personal Care Home
466 High Street, 15627
DerryWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)16No unit428830
Full · Licensed
November 29, 2027September 25, 20254
Riverside Manor LLC
2218 Pa-88, 15432
DunlevyWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)24No unit455970
Full · Licensed
September 23, 2027July 1, 202613
Sycamore Estate Personal Care Residence
717 Duquesne Blvd, 15110
DuquesneAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)49No unit454500
Full · Licensed
June 17, 2027September 11, 202619
Family Pines Personal Care Home
Po Box 455 11293 Route 422, 15736
EldertonArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit426710
Full · Licensed
April 20, 2027November 25, 20254
Grandview Estates Memory Care LLC
1151 Scenery Drive, 15037
ElizabethAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)71Secure Dementia Care Unit (26)449920
Full · Licensed
August 29, 2027May 21, 20267
Oasis at Elizabeth
145 Broadlawn Drive, 15037
ElizabethAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)91No unit456281
Provisional · Licensed
December 30, 2026April 16, 20265
Trinity Oaks II
117 Shady Rest Road, 16117
Ellwood CityBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)30No unit458570
Full · Licensed
November 26, 2027September 1, 20263
Brookdale Murrysville
5300 Old William Penn Highway, 15632
ExportWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)42Secure Dementia Care Unit (42)428680
Full · Licensed
February 19, 2027June 4, 202611
Fairfields' Liberty Hall
27 Kyle Avenue, 15436
FairchanceFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit457171
Provisional · Pdr-Appeal Pend
November 6, 2026October 6, 20265
Horizon Personal Care Home, Inc
9 South Morgantown Street, 15436
FairchanceFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)28No unit413830
Full · Licensed
May 28, 2027May 28, 20262
Country Care Manor
205 Coldren Road, 15438
Fayette CityFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)75No unit449590
Full · Licensed
May 15, 2027August 10, 20266
The Ridge at Heritage Meadows
1126 Ross Avenue, 16226
Ford CityArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)45No unit452890
Full · Licensed
December 14, 2026June 2, 20265
Remed Recovery Care Centers
709 Fairview Road, 15238
Fox ChapelAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit446450
Full · Licensed
January 26, 2027September 17, 20263
Remed-Gibsonia
3043 East Bardonner Road, 15044
GibsoniaAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit456330
Full · Licensed
March 25, 2027June 16, 20265
The Arbors at St. Barnabas - Gibsonia
5827 Meridian Road, 15044
GibsoniaAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)56No unit441590
Full · Licensed
October 29, 2027January 30, 20264
Harmony at Harts Run
3450 Harts Run Road, 15116
GlenshawAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)136Secure Dementia Care Unit (40)453220
Full · Licensed
September 19, 2027April 14, 202621
Barclay Place
320 West Pittsburgh Street, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)14No unit453870
Full · Licensed
August 3, 2027May 21, 20266
Concordia at Weatherwood
896 Weatherwood Lane, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)106No unit456160
Full · Licensed
August 13, 2027April 8, 202613
Elizabeth Seton Memory Care Center
129 Depaul Center Road, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)24Secure Dementia Care Unit (24)445770
Full · Licensed
September 14, 2027August 6, 20269
Mountain View Memory Care
711 Route 119, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)80Secure Dementia Care Unit (80)453770
Full · Licensed
May 12, 2027April 9, 202616
Mountain View Senior Living
132 Nature Park Road, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)130No unit450890
Full · Licensed
April 2, 2027March 24, 202610
Newhaven Court at Lindwood
100 Freedom Way, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)131Secure Dementia Care Unit (19)429360
Full · Licensed
June 10, 2027June 9, 202612
Redstone Highlands
4 Garden Center Drive, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)61No unit443360
Full · Licensed
November 22, 2027December 17, 202511
Villa Angela at St. Anne Home
685 Angela Drive, 15601
GreensburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)54No unit428040
Full · Licensed
August 15, 2027May 21, 20268
Kadima Senior Living at Harmony
191 Evergreen Mill Road, 16037
HarmonyButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)42No unit456480
Full · Licensed
September 10, 2027December 9, 20256
Paula Teacher & Associates
206 Sagerville Road, 15636
Harrison CityWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)10No unit448160
Full · Licensed
August 23, 2027May 6, 20265
Stone Brook Manor
507 Rowe Road, 15636
Harrison CityWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)37No unit456230
Full · Licensed
December 20, 2026April 16, 20263
Easy Living Country Estates
One Easy Living Drive, 15639
HunkerWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)60No unit442630
Full · Licensed
December 25, 2026July 29, 20264
Golden Heights Personal Care Home
3522 Route 130, 15642
IrwinWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)75No unit450300
Full · Licensed
March 1, 2027June 15, 202610
Remed Recovery Care Centers
100 Bristol Lane, 15642
IrwinWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit449970
Full · Licensed
June 14, 2027May 21, 20264
William Penn Senior Suites and Personal Care
1021 Walton Road, 15644
JeannetteWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)108No unit444250
Full · Licensed
September 23, 2027March 30, 202611
Arden Courts (Jefferson Hills)
380 Wray Large Road, 15025
Jefferson HillsAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)60Secure Dementia Care Unit (60)435510
Full · Licensed
January 25, 2027April 30, 202615
Grey's Colonial Acres
272 Colonial Road, 16201
KittanningArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)38No unit446400
Full · Licensed
January 16, 2027November 25, 20256
I & A Residential Services - Bldg D
13462 State Route 422, 16201
KittanningArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)4No unit426540
Full · Licensed
October 29, 2027October 8, 20253
Melody Manor
413 North McKean Street, 16201
KittanningArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)43No unit446760
Full · Licensed
July 21, 2027May 28, 202611
Rivercliff Terrace
120 Allegheny Avenue, 16201
KittanningArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)34No unit426610
Full · Licensed
November 16, 2027October 16, 20252
Rivercliff Terrace Annex
322 North McKean Street, 16201
KittanningArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)28No unit426930
Full · Licensed
April 13, 2027February 10, 20264
Barnes Place
2021 James Street, 15650
LatrobeWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)68No unit444880
Full · Licensed
January 11, 2027August 5, 202612
Brookdale Latrobe
500 Brouwers Drive, 15650
LatrobeWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)150Secure Dementia Care Unit (40)428530
Full · Licensed
February 5, 2027May 14, 20269
Kelly's II Personal Care Home
141 Unity Cemetery Road, 15650
LatrobeWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit448400
Full · Licensed
May 4, 2027April 30, 20265
Loyalhanna Senior Suites & Personal Care
543 McFarland Road, 15650
LatrobeWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)84No unit446590
Full · Licensed
April 10, 2027August 1, 20255
The Fountains at Latrobe Luxury Senior Care LLC
317 Starlight Court, 15650
LatrobeWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)48Secure Dementia Care Unit (24)456570
Full · Licensed
April 2, 2027June 11, 20263
Bishop Morrow Home
118 Park Road, 15656
LeechburgArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit426530
Full · Licensed
June 14, 2027May 13, 20263
Pleasant Ridge
981 Pleasant Hill Road, 15656
LeechburgWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)73No unit456300
Full · Licensed
April 10, 2027April 30, 202612
Life's Promise Personal Care Home
2053 State Route 711, 15658
LigonierWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)18No unit448390
Full · Licensed
March 13, 2027January 7, 20263
Ligonier Gardens
2018 Route 30 East, 15658
LigonierWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)71No unit428050
Full · Licensed
November 10, 2027March 18, 202610
The Addison of Logan Place
139 Craigdell Road, 15068
Lower BurrellWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)47No unit454990
Full · Licensed
June 5, 2027June 24, 20266
Lytle's Personal Care Home LLC
4508 National Pike, 15459
MarkleysburgFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)30No unit443910
Full · Licensed
March 7, 2027November 24, 20251
Concordia of Cranberry
10 Adams Ridge Boulevard, 16046
MarsButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)84No unit442580
Full · Licensed
January 31, 2027December 16, 20253
Rosecrest Assisted Living Residence
1000 Graham Way Po Box 1285, 16046
MarsButlerALR (Ch. 2800)30Special Care Unit (30)444450
Full · Licensed
June 21, 2027April 9, 20267
St. John Lutheran Care Center
500 Wittenberg Way Po Box 928, 16046
MarsButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)75No unit448330
Full · Licensed
May 25, 2027August 27, 202610
Concordia at Kennedy
30 Heckel Road, 15136
McKees RocksAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)107Secure Dementia Care Unit (17)451480
Full · Licensed
October 8, 2027August 25, 20261
Heritage Valley Senior Living Community
30 Heckel Road, 15136
McKees RocksAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)107Secure Dementia Care Unit (17)451910
Full · Licensed
July 1, 2027February 12, 20266
Ebony's Personal Care
2521 Versallies Ave, 15132
McKeesportAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)18No unit456342
Provisional · Licensed
December 10, 2026June 25, 202614
Sterling Home
1318 Arch Street, 15132
McKeesportAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)42No unit452694
Provisional · Pdr-Appeal Pend
December 4, 2025April 21, 202616
The Palms at O'Neil
1 Glenshire Lane, 15132
McKeesportAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)82No unit457561
Provisional · Licensed
April 20, 2027July 31, 202612
UPMC Western Behavioral Health at Mon Yough
624 Lysle Blvd, 15132
McKeesportAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)27No unit430030
Full · Licensed
September 18, 2027July 21, 20265
Paramount Senior Living at Peters Township
240 Cedar Hill Drive, 15317
McMurrayWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)120Secure Dementia Care Unit (34)443460
Full · Licensed
March 14, 2027May 21, 20268
Ridgecrest of McMurray
441 Valley Brook Road, 15317
McMurrayWashingtonALR (Ch. 2800)127Special Care Unit (21)452780
Full · Licensed
March 24, 2027April 22, 202613
Hallsworth House
1575 Grand Boulevard, 15062
MonessenWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)60No unit428970
Full · Licensed
October 26, 2027June 1, 20264
Mon Valley Care Center
200 Stoops Drive, 15063
MonongahelaWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)41No unit457680
Full · Licensed
September 9, 2027July 27, 202613
The Residence at Hilltop
210 Route 837, 15063
MonongahelaWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)84No unit474880
Full · Licensed
April 1, 2027March 20, 20266
Vida Springs Senior Living and Personal Care Home
1378 Fourth Street, 15063
MonongahelaWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)28No unit455413
Provisional · Licensed
November 13, 2026June 30, 20268
Abode Care of Monroeville
2560 Stroschein Road, 15146
MonroevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)66No unit451190
Full · Licensed
May 19, 2027August 11, 202624
Arden Courts (Monroeville)
120 Wyngate Drive, 15146
MonroevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)56Secure Dementia Care Unit (56)435520
Full · Licensed
November 4, 2026April 13, 202617
Concordia at the Cedars
4363 Northern Pike, 15146
MonroevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)87No unit446240
Full · Licensed
May 15, 2027July 21, 202614
Juniper Village at Monroeville
2589 Mosside Boulevard, 15146
MonroevilleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)126Secure Dementia Care Unit (21)452630
Full · Licensed
December 8, 2026September 22, 202617
Apple Blossom Senior Living
125 Apple Blossom Way, 15108
Moon TownshipAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)150No unit450720
Full · Licensed
December 14, 2026August 13, 202613
Apple Blossom Senior Living
115 Apple Blossom Way, 15108
Moon TownshipAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)40Secure Dementia Care Unit (40)450730
Full · Licensed
October 11, 2027December 23, 20257
H & M Personal Care Home
590 Boggs School Road, 15108
Moon TownshipAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)18No unit448480
Full · Licensed
January 30, 2027July 9, 20267
Susan's Victorian Cottage
111 Hydrangea Lane, 15666
Mount PleasantWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)16No unit428900
Full · Licensed
June 8, 2027September 11, 20254
The Villages of Harmon House
601 South Church Street, 15666
Mount PleasantWestmorelandALR (Ch. 2800)67No unit454540
Full · Licensed
December 10, 2027March 11, 202611
Concordia of the South Hills
1300 Bower Hill Road, 15243
Mt. LebanonAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)70Secure Dementia Care Unit (12)441450
Full · Licensed
March 8, 2027April 9, 20265
Mercy Behavioral Health - Munhall Manor
2514 Main Street, 15120
MunhallAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)16No unit434730
Full · Licensed
July 6, 2027August 17, 20266
Redstone Highlands
4949 Cline Hollow Road, 15668
MurrysvilleWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)58Secure Dementia Care Unit (20)443380
Full · Licensed
June 20, 2027July 31, 20268
New Brighton Personal Care Home
701 Penn Avenue, 15066
New BrightonBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)68No unit456041
Provisional · Licensed
July 29, 2026December 30, 20253
Evans' Personal Care Home
503 Centennial Avenue, 16141
New GalileeBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit417370
Full · Licensed
November 3, 2026February 27, 20254
Trosiek's Personal Care Home
214 Second Street, 15468
New SalemFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)13No unit450260
Full · Licensed
February 8, 2027July 28, 20254
George's Personal Care Home
108 Water Street, 15672
New StantonWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)18No unit440570
Full · Licensed
February 24, 2027December 18, 20253
Eicher's Family Home Care
704 Camp Achievement Road, 15469
NormalvilleFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)42No unit446740
Full · Licensed
December 29, 2026January 16, 20263
Upton's Country Comfort
544 Buchanan Road, 15469
NormalvilleFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)16No unit474700
Full · Licensed
January 26, 2027June 24, 20265
Redstone Highlands
12921 Redstone Drive, 15642
North HuntingdonWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)54Secure Dementia Care Unit (20)443370
Full · Licensed
June 17, 2027May 8, 202611
The Neighborhoods at Walden's View
7990 Us Route 30, 15642
North HuntingdonWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)40Secure Dementia Care Unit (40)446810
Full · Licensed
May 21, 2027April 23, 202613
Walden's View at North Huntingdon
7990 Us Route 30, 15642
North HuntingdonWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)100No unit446800
Full · Licensed
November 26, 2027October 5, 202614
Passavant Memorial Homes-Old Noblestown (1009)
1009 Old Noblestown Road, 15071
OakdaleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit457070
Full · Licensed
August 28, 2027May 26, 20268
Rose Manor
100 Rose Court, 15071
OakdaleAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)38No unit455980
Full · Licensed
April 29, 2027April 22, 202613
Westminster Place of Oakmont
1215 Hulton Road, 15139
OakmontAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)100No unit429620
Full · Licensed
June 30, 2027July 17, 202610
Woodside Place of Oakmont
1215 Hulton Road, 15139
OakmontAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)37Secure Dementia Care Unit (37)429730
Full · Licensed
August 2, 2027January 13, 20269
Parker Personal Care Facility
103 Seward Street, 16049
ParkerArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)40No unit426560
Full · Licensed
November 9, 2027October 15, 20255
Allegheny Place
10960 Frankstown Road, 15235
Penn HillsAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)47No unit444890
Full · Licensed
April 14, 2027September 16, 202612
Heritage Grove at Penn Hills LLC
7151 Saltsburg Road, 15235
Penn HillsAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)40No unit457020
Full · Licensed
August 25, 2027December 23, 20257
Ahava Memory Care Residence
200 Jhf Drive, 15217
PittsburghAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)30Special Care Unit (30)448580
Full · Licensed
August 18, 2027May 4, 20232
Arden Courts (North Hills)
1125 Perry Highway, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)56Secure Dementia Care Unit (56)435530
Full · Licensed
May 18, 2027July 2, 20269
Asbury Health Center
700 Bower Hill Road, 15243
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)120Secure Dementia Care Unit (24)455500
Full · Licensed
April 1, 2027May 7, 20265
Asbury Place
760 Bower Hill Road, 15243
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)42Secure Dementia Care Unit (42)455550
Full · Licensed
April 1, 2027March 16, 202610
Asbury Villas
730 Bower Hill, 15243
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)100No unit455540
Full · Licensed
April 1, 2027March 30, 20268
Brookdale Mt Lebanon
1050 McNeilly Road, 15226
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)80No unit432360
Full · Licensed
September 11, 2027July 14, 20266
Canterbury Place
310 Fisk Street, 15201
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)78No unit429490
Full · Licensed
June 17, 2027June 26, 20265
Celebration Villa of South Hills
5300 Clairton Boulevard, 15236
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)139No unit442840
Full · Licensed
October 16, 2027October 16, 202620
Colonial Oaks of South Hills
3800 Oakleaf Road, 15112
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)64No unit457660
Full · Licensed
June 12, 2027September 14, 20262
Concordia at Ridgewood Place
1460 Renton Road, 15239
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)75No unit430040
Full · Licensed
June 17, 2027August 31, 20264
Cumberland Crossing Manor
1201 Cumberland Road, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)115No unit446160
Full · Licensed
June 30, 2027August 21, 202615
Discovery Commons Bethel Park
2000 Cool Springs Drive, 15234
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)147Secure Dementia Care Unit (40)449480
Full · Licensed
August 21, 2027August 25, 202618
Donahue's Personal Care I
1610 Hybla Street, 15212
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)17No unit430340
Full · Licensed
September 27, 2027October 15, 20253
Fair Oaks Senior Living
2200 West Liberty Avenue, 15226
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)100No unit452862
Provisional · Licensed
November 15, 2026August 10, 202614
Favers Residential Care Home
574 Teece Avenue, 15202
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)14No unit449130
Full · Licensed
November 5, 2027December 29, 20256
Forbes Road Residence
6655 Frankstown Avenue, 15206
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)44No unit443200
Full · Licensed
December 19, 2026April 21, 20266
Garden View Manor
441 Swissvale Avenue, 15221
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)56No unit440690
Full · Licensed
May 27, 2027July 22, 202611
Harry & Jeannette Weinberg Terrace
5757 Bartlett Street, 15217
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)115No unit429810
Full · Licensed
November 26, 2027July 29, 20265
Hemsley House Personal & Memory Care of McCandless
900 Lincoln Club Drive, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)153Secure Dementia Care Unit (40)448800
Full · Licensed
December 15, 2026September 14, 202630
Henderson House
528-30 Pressley Stpo Box 6363, 15212
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)25No unit430950
Full · Licensed
March 10, 2027July 10, 20268
Juniper Village at Forest Hills
107 Fall Run Road, 15221
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)100No unit433780
Full · Licensed
September 19, 2027May 14, 202614
Juniper Village at South Hills
1320 Greentree Road, 15220
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)96Secure Dementia Care Unit (26)452650
Full · Licensed
July 12, 2027August 3, 202610
Norbert Residential Care Facility
2413 St. Norbert Drive, 15234
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)102Secure Dementia Care Unit (26)430510
Full · Licensed
December 16, 2026September 10, 202612
Northland Heights
4859 McKnight Road, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)123Special Care Unit (19)450840
Full · Licensed
August 1, 2027July 17, 202616
Overlook Green
5250 Meadowgreen Drive, 15236
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)128Secure Dementia Care Unit (23)450570
Full · Licensed
July 1, 2027April 9, 20269
Paramount Senior Living at South Hills
100 Knoedler Road, 15236
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)127Secure Dementia Care Unit (18)433410
Full · Licensed
July 16, 2027March 31, 20266
Passavant Memorial Homes-Crawford (759)
759 Craword Road, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit457080
Full · Licensed
August 28, 2027November 17, 20254
Perry South Personal Care Home
1129 Tweed Street, 15204
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit433730
Full · Licensed
May 4, 2027June 16, 20267
Providence Point
200 Adams Avenue, 15243
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)84Secure Dementia Care Unit (41)441430
Full · Licensed
January 4, 2027April 30, 202611
Reformed Presbyterian Home
2344 Perrysville Avenue, 15214
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)56No unit429660
Full · Licensed
July 8, 2027March 13, 202610
Remed Recovery Care Centers
103 Aqua Drive, 15238
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit440260
Full · Licensed
March 27, 2027August 26, 20262
Ridgecrest of McCandless
8870 Duncan Avenue, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)211Secure Dementia Care Unit (35)455600
Full · Licensed
July 23, 2027May 18, 202618
Schenley Gardens
3890 Bigelow Boulevard, 15213
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)164Secure Dementia Care Unit (32)449860
Full · Licensed
November 20, 2026June 11, 202611
The Haven at North Hills
1 Windsor Way, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)90Secure Dementia Care Unit (24)449380
Full · Licensed
November 1, 2027July 29, 20267
The Pines of Mt Lebanon
1537 Washington Road, 15228
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)112Secure Dementia Care Unit (18)433610
Full · Licensed
September 18, 2027August 10, 202617
The Remington Senior Living
8651 Care Lane, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)120Secure Dementia Care Unit (37)455590
Full · Licensed
August 27, 2027July 1, 202619
The Residence at Whitehall
4750 Clairton Boulevard, 15236
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)46No unit450210
Full · Licensed
August 27, 2027August 13, 20266
Vincentian Home
111 Perrymont Road, 15237
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)110Secure Dementia Care Unit (15)431530
Full · Licensed
October 27, 2026November 12, 20255
Waterside Landing Personal Care Residence
100 Jhf Drive, 15217
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)58No unit457320
Full · Licensed
November 13, 2027September 22, 20263
Whitetail Springs Alzheimer's Special Care Center
3401 Provost Road, 15227
PittsburghAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)66Secure Dementia Care Unit (66)450610
Full · Licensed
April 1, 2027September 10, 20268
Point Hill Living
300 Union Street, 15474
Point MarionFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)9No unit457600
Full · Licensed
June 23, 2027April 22, 20261
Passavant Memorial Homes Kohler Hall
641 Reno Street, 15074
RochesterBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit449770
Full · Licensed
September 18, 2027April 20, 20263
The Villas at Rochester
174 Virginia Avenue, 15074
RochesterBeaverPCH (Ch. 2600)105No unit452790
Full · Licensed
July 1, 2027May 7, 202610
Merakey Pennsylvania
108 Cedarwood Circle, 15076
RusselltonAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)10No unit438420
Full · Licensed
August 15, 2027April 16, 20267
Jewart's Whispering Pines Manor
Po Box 249 8 West Church St., 16250
SagamoreArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit426850
Full · Licensed
June 3, 2027March 2, 20264
Adult Living at Rosebrook
723 South Pike Road, 16055
SarverButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)100No unit449610
Full · Licensed
March 1, 2027September 17, 20268
Quality Life Services-Sarver
126 Iron Bridge Road, 16055
SarverButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)30No unit455340
Full · Licensed
November 1, 2027February 24, 20265
Magnolia Place of Saxonburg
100 Bella Court, 16056
SaxonburgButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)100Secure Dementia Care Unit (32)450900
Full · Licensed
February 20, 2027June 2, 202611
Seasons of Saxonburg
223 Pittsburgh Street, 16056
SaxonburgButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)56Secure Dementia Care Unit (18)449430
Full · Licensed
July 16, 2027August 17, 20269
Leah's Victorian Cottage I
511 Park Avenue, 15683
ScottdaleWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)30No unit429350
Full · Licensed
December 2, 2026May 19, 20264
Woodcrest Senior Living Community
1 Woodcrest Circle, 15683
ScottdaleWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)55No unit442120
Full · Licensed
November 3, 2027March 31, 20264
Concordia of Franklin Park
1600 Georgetown Drive, 15143
SewickleyAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)100No unit443630
Full · Licensed
March 15, 2027July 21, 20266
Masonic Village at Sewickley-Star Points Building
1000 Masonic Drive, 15143
SewickleyAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)64No unit444390
Full · Licensed
January 1, 2027June 25, 20262
Graceful Care Living
211 Garnier Street, 15215
SharpsburgAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)52No unit454670
Full · Licensed
October 31, 2026June 25, 202613
Happy Hearts Senior Living
276 Ralston Road, 16057
Slippery RockButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)20No unit454870
Full · Licensed
October 18, 2027December 10, 20253
Home 2 Me
600 Slippery Rock Road, 16057
Slippery RockButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)22No unit456620
Full · Licensed
April 9, 2027July 14, 20262
Jennie's Personal Care Home LLC
146 Hatfield Road, 15480
SmockFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)16No unit454700
Full · Licensed
June 13, 2027August 7, 20264
Mount Vernon of South Park
1400 Riggs Road, 15129
South Park TownshipAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)47Secure Dementia Care Unit (10)456550
Full · Licensed
June 20, 2027November 13, 20254
Fawn Care
282 Shawnderosa Drive, 15084
TarentumAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)16No unit454052
Provisional · Licensed
January 16, 2027October 8, 202616
Serenity at Lgar
800 Elsie Street, 15145
Turtle CreekAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)40Secure Dementia Care Unit (40)456950
Full · Licensed
September 19, 2027June 4, 20264
Beechwood Court at Lafayette Manor
145 Lafayette Manor Road, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)64Secure Dementia Care Unit (23)409610
Full · Licensed
May 16, 2027August 3, 202613
Graysful Living LLC
45 South Mt Vernon Ave, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)29No unit456420
Full · Licensed
April 22, 2027July 23, 20267
Hillside Manor Personal Care Home
177 Oliver Road, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)76No unit467990
Full · Licensed
April 16, 2027March 17, 202611
McVey Personal Care Home
235 North Gallatin Avenue, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)8No unit460240
Full · Licensed
November 14, 2026August 19, 20265
Monarch Meadow
490 Coolspring Street, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)49No unit449440
Full · Licensed
August 18, 2027March 12, 202610
Peroni Personal Care Home
111 Easy Street, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)33No unit426270
Full · Licensed
June 3, 2027September 1, 202612
Reastheaven 2
166 North Galatin Avenue, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)22No unit447780
Full · Licensed
September 8, 2026February 4, 20268
The Addison of Uniontown
660 Cherry Tree Lane, 15401
UniontownFayettePCH (Ch. 2600)47No unit455020
Full · Licensed
May 29, 2027June 1, 20269
Friendship Village of South Hills
1296 Boyce Road, 15241
Upper St. ClairAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)102Special Care Unit (32)450770
Full · Licensed
November 18, 2027July 1, 202612
Hemsley House Personal & Memory Care of Upper St. Clair
500 Village Drive, 15241
Upper St. ClairAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)94Secure Dementia Care Unit (36)448820
Full · Licensed
December 15, 2026August 10, 202614
The Grand Residence at Upper St. Clair
45 McMurray Road, 15241
Upper St. ClairAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)85No unit432320
Full · Licensed
November 16, 2027October 6, 20255
The Arbors at St. Barnabas
85 Charity Place, 16059
ValenciaButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)229Secure Dementia Care Unit (47)423090
Full · Licensed
July 26, 2027July 30, 202610
Pine View Personal Care Facility
1113 Pine View Lane, 15690
VandergriftArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)28No unit426690
Full · Licensed
October 30, 2026April 1, 20266
Longwood at Oakmont Personal Care Center
500 Route 909, 15147
VeronaAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)49Secure Dementia Care Unit (16)429900
Full · Licensed
June 3, 2027August 20, 20265
Longwood at Oakmont Personal Care Center-Parkview
500 Route 909, 15147
VeronaAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)40No unit441390
Full · Licensed
October 29, 2027June 22, 20265
Seneca Manor
5340 Saltsburg Road, 15147
VeronaAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)100No unit455490
Full · Licensed
April 1, 2027June 11, 202610
The Province of Wexford
210-212 Fowler Road, 15086
WarrendaleAlleghenyALR (Ch. 2800)143Special Care Unit (29)456690
Full · Licensed
August 26, 2027September 8, 202614
Hawthorne Woods Al
791 Locust Avenue, 15301
WashingtonWashingtonALR (Ch. 2800)81No unit454090
Full · Licensed
October 31, 2027May 4, 202613
Personal Care at Evergreen
336 North Main Street, 15301
WashingtonWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)48No unit405780
Full · Licensed
July 23, 2027December 12, 202511
Southminster Place
880 South Main Street, 15301
WashingtonWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)90No unit415930
Full · Licensed
May 8, 2027October 27, 20254
Standish's
158 Chestnut Ridge Road, 15301
WashingtonWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)7No unit406300
Full · Licensed
January 27, 2027December 6, 20231
Strabane Woods of Washington
319 Wellness Way, 15301
WashingtonWashingtonALR (Ch. 2800)100No unit445420
Full · Licensed
January 28, 2027December 8, 20256
Transitions Healthcare Washington PA
90 Humbert Lane, 15301
WashingtonWashingtonPCH (Ch. 2600)48No unit445990
Full · Licensed
March 7, 2027September 9, 202510
Woodside Place of Washington of Presbyterian Seniorcare
954 Redstone Road, 15301
WashingtonWashingtonALR (Ch. 2800)36Special Care Unit (36)450990
Full · Licensed
February 24, 2027July 20, 20268
Heritage Grove at Arrowood LLC
512 N Lewis Run Road, 15122
West MifflinAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)150No unit457770
Full · Licensed
June 22, 2027July 28, 20269
Outlook Manor
3560 Outlook Drive, 15122
West MifflinAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)12No unit430080
Full · Licensed
June 9, 2027June 24, 20263
Tlc Adult Care Center
9 Rio Vista Drive, 15089
West NewtonWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)30No unit428200
Full · Licensed
February 1, 2027November 3, 20257
Ashton Commons Senior Living
551 Cooper Street, 15090
WexfordAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)140Secure Dementia Care Unit (16)453540
Full · Licensed
August 14, 2027July 27, 202616
Concordia of Wexford
125 Brown Road, 15090
WexfordAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)56No unit443620
Full · Licensed
August 27, 2027June 8, 20264
UPMC Western Behavioral Health at Mon Yough
1109 Long Run Road, 15131
White OakAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)18No unit447470
Full · Licensed
May 18, 2027April 30, 20263
Evening Star Personal Care Home
200 Caldwell Avenue, 15148
WilmerdingAlleghenyPCH (Ch. 2600)19No unit447150
Full · Licensed
December 5, 2026August 26, 202612
Quality Life Services-Sugar Creek
109 Personal Care Lane, 16262
WorthingtonArmstrongPCH (Ch. 2600)47No unit455350
Full · Licensed
May 8, 2027September 11, 20265
Ridgeview Residential Care
122 Ridgeview Street, 15697
YoungwoodWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)40No unit428580
Full · Licensed
November 6, 2027June 8, 20266
Whitehead Personal Care Home
517 South 9th St., 15697
YoungwoodWestmorelandPCH (Ch. 2600)17No unit457490
Full · Licensed
May 12, 2027April 2, 20265
Lutheran Senior Life Passavant Community
103 Burgess Drive, 16063
ZelienopleButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)68Secure Dementia Care Unit (32)446120
Full · Licensed
October 28, 2027December 18, 20254
Passavant Retirement & Health Center - Newhaven Court
100 Burgess Drive, 16063
ZelienopleButlerPCH (Ch. 2600)164No unit424060
Full · Licensed
September 19, 2027July 23, 20254

Source: Pennsylvania Department of Human Services, Human Services Provider Directory (license, capacity, dementia unit and inspection-report history), data as of October 28, 2026.

Personal care home vs. assisted living residence in Pennsylvania

Personal care home (Ch. 2600)Assisted living residence (Ch. 2800)
Homes in these 7 counties21714
Living spacebedroom, may be sharedprivate living unit with kitchen capacity and bathroom
Licensed nursenot required1 licensed nurse in the building or on call
Dementia unit nameSecure Dementia Care Unit (2600.231-239)Special Care Unit (2800.231-239)
Use of the words 'assisted living'not allowedrequired to be licensed under Ch. 2800

Want a short list for the Pittsburgh area?

Answer five questions and a local advisor will come back with licensed options that fit your situation and budget. Free, with no obligation.

Find care options
Find senior care — free